Price enquiry request
What type of service do I need
Australian baggage guidelines
Air export sending overseas
Packing my items
Important what not to pack
Insurance
How long & what happens overseas



Student Links


Booking form
Documents download
Importing goods into Australia
How do i get charged
How do i pay $$$
Export checklist
Air freight tracking
Airline useful links
Customs useful links




Student Links

 RSS

Privacy Statement

Recording your visit

When you look at this web site, we make a record of your visit and log the following information for statistical purposes:


No attempt will be made to identify individual users or their browsing activities except, in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant to inspect the logs.  Some sites use "cookies" to track a particular user's access to a site.  Cookies are not used on this site to gather personal information about users except when they are used within a specific web-based application for session management purposes.

Recording your email address

We will only record your email address and details that you submit to us. It will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it. We will not use your e-mail address for any other purpose, and will not disclose it, without your consent.

Collecting personal information

From time to time we will use electronic forms on this site to gather personal information for purposes directly related to a function or activity of this site.

Personal information collected from you is held and used under the provisions of the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998. Under the Act you have the right to be informed:


You may take the following steps if you are concerned about the possible disclosure of your personal information:


We will not collect or solicit personal information via this site which would be unlawful, unnecessary or unrelated to the functions or activities of the site, or unfair or unreasonably intrusive.

           


Student Freight have the right solution to suit both your
Time and Budget

Big or Small | Student Freight can handle it ALL

Contact us for your enquiry or please call 1300 343287

Services of Student Freight Australia or Aussie Air & Sea are provided
and both subject to Standard Trading Conditions available upon Request.
ABN: 89.601.180.211
 

       

Privacy Statement  |  Contact Us   

MELBOURNE AIRPORT  : 03 9338 3200         SYDNEY  AGENT :  02 9311 4472
© Copyright 2015 Student Freight Australia | Aussie Air & Sea  -  ABN: 89.601.180.211
Postal Address: 17 Freight Road, Tullamarine 3043 Australia           Better Marketing Results by PMZ Marketing